Entertainment

FULL MEDITERANIAN MENU
DINNER WEDNESDAY TO SATURDAY
MONDAYS 8:30 PM
SALSA NIGHT DJ ROMANTICO W/FREE LESSONS
TUESDAYS 8:30 PM
BACHATA NIGHT WEEKLY GUEST DJ W/FREE LESSONS
WEDNESDAYS 8:00 TO 12:00 PM
UPTOWN JAM/OPEN MIC HOSTED BY RUSSEL EDWARD WILLIAMS
THURSDAYS 8:00 PM
BUCK A SHUCK NIGHT W/ WEEKLY ROCK BANDS
FRIDAYS AND SATURDAYS 9:00 PM
BANDS PLAY FUNK, SOUL, R&B, REGGAE TOP 40 DANCING
SATURDAY MONTHLY JAZZ MATINEE 3:00 TO 6:00PM
YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE

FRI JUL 5 LADY KANE
SAT JUL 6 LADY KANE
THU JUL 11 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI JUL 12 BLONDE AMBITION
SAT JUL 13 LADY KANE
THU JUL 18 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI JUL 19 RED VELVET
SAT JUL 20 LADY KANE
THU JUL 25 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI JUL 26 INFLUENCE, IRICKY, TABU, YUNG BEAN
SAT JUL 27 SOULAR

THU AUG 1 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI AUG 2 UREQUEST
SAT AUG 3 VERONICA
THU AUG 8 20 FLIGHT ROCKERS
FRI AUG 9 BLONDE AMBITION
SAT AUG 10 RED VELVET
THU AUG 15 SKROU & 2 GUEST BANDS
FRI AUG 16 RED VELVET
SAT AUG 17 UREQUEST
THU AUG 22 20 FLIGHT ROCKERS
FRI AUG 23 REAL SWISHER & GUESTS
SAT AUG 24 SOULAR
THU AUG 29 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI AUG 30 GYLES
SAT AUG 31 LADY KANE

THU SEP 5 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI SEP 6 LADY KANE
SAT SEP 7 DISCO NIGHT W/ESCAPADE
THU SEP 12 THE GARDEN
FRI SEP 13 UREQUEST
SAT SEP 14 RED VELVET
MATINEE: YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE
THU SEP 19 20 FLIGHT ROCKERS
FRI SEP 20 BLONDE AMBITION
SAT SEP 21 UREQUEST
THU SEP 26 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI SEP 27 GYLES BAND
SAT SEP 28 LADY KANE

THU OCT 3 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI OCT 4 BLONDE AMBITION
SAT OCT 5 UREQEST
THU OCT 10 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI OCT 11 RED VELVET
SAT OCT 12 LADY KANE
THU OCT 17 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI OCT 18 NORTH OF 7
SAT OCT 19 LADY KANE
THU OCT 24 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI OCT 25 GYLES
SAT OCT 26 UREQUEST
MATINEE: YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE
THU OCT 31 20 FLIGHT ROCKERS

FRI NOV 1 LADY KANE
SAT NOV 2 DISCO NIGHT W/ESCAPADE
THU NOV 7 THE GARDEN
FRI NOV 8 GYLES BAND
SAT NOV 9 UREQUEST
THU NOV 14 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI NOV 15 RED VELVET
SAT NOV 16 LADY KANE
THU NOV 21 THE GARDEN
FRI NOV 22 BLONDE AMBITION
SAT NOV 23 LADY KANE
MATINEE: YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE
THU NOV 28 20 FLIGHT ROCKERS
FRI NOV 29 GYLES BAND
SAT NOV 30 UREQUEST

THU DEC 5 JOHNNY COX & MAGNETIC LINE
FRI DEC 6 LADY KANE
SAT DEC 7 UREQUEST
FRI DEC 13 UREQUEST
SAT DEC 14 SOULAR
FRI DEC 20 LADY KANE
SAT DEC 21 UREQUEST
MATINEE: YORK JAZZ ENSEMBLE